Who We Are


Royalty

coronetPrince of Cynagua:
Kith von Atzinger
Princess of Cynagua:
Arianwen ferch Morgan

 

The Royal Progress
Care and Feeding – Royal Likes and Dislikes

Head of Court:
Baroness Katrina Yarbrough 
(May also contact via Facebook Messenger @Tammera Gulliver)


There’s an Award for that, see Cynaguan Award Descriptions
Send Their Highnesses Award Recommendations

 

 

The Officers of Cynagua

The officers of Cynagua serve the Principality and Coronet with the day to day running of the Principality.  To learn more about what each officer does click the name of the office to visit their page.  If you are new to the SCA, the Chatelaine’s page is a great place to start.


Seneschal: 
Gavin Conall of Greenlaw 

 Deputy:  Finna kottr Godormsdottir
 Deputy: Gwendwyn the Silent

arts sciences Arts and Sciences:  Linnet Hatfield

chatelaine Chatelaine:  Sunwolf Naran Shona

 Deputy:  Sean McKee

goldkey Gold Key:  Berta Mallory

chronicler Chronicler:  Treásach Þjóðhagi 

constable Constable:  Asillinn OGallchobhair

equestrian Equestrian Minister:  Siobhan Ni Seaghdha

exchequer Exchequer:  Edmond of Surrey

lists Lists:  Treásach Þjóðhagi

marshal Marshal:  William Hauke of Effingham

Deputies:
Rapier Marshal:  Vacant
Missile Combat Marshal:  Michael of the Shire

 

archery Minister of the Bow:  Ivar the Old

 

 Minister of the Mint:  Eowyn d’Agincourt

 

regalia Regalia:  Katrina Yarbrough 

herald Sable Swan Herald:  Caoilinn Rose Maddox

scribes Sable Swan Scribe:  Moira O’Connor     

webminister Webminister:  Aurora Komnene

pageschool Youth Chancellor:  Brenna Bethan

Lord Defender of Cynagua: Lochlainn Bjornulfsson
Prima Spada of Cynagua:  
Jose Ramirez de Coronado

Bard of Cynagua:  Alan Tynneker

 

Guilds of Cynagua .    

Cynagua Culinary Guild (cooking):  Tashi Falconsclaw
Guild of St. Hildegard (herbalist):  Tashi Falconsclaw
Sable Swan Needle Workers Guild (embroidery/fiber arts):  Étaín ingen Chellaig
Black Swan Brewers (beverage fermenting):  Michael of the Shire
Camerata Cynaguae (live music performance):  Gwenhwyfaer ferch Gwilym
Copper Spoon (cooking):  Gwyn Chwith ap Llyr
Chirurgeon’s Guild (first aid):  Rhys ap Gwion Baird