Who We Are


Royalty

coronetPrince of Cynagua:
Gwain Ivorsson
Princess of Cynagua:
Meisha Kulikova

775-360-6035 Phone Calls from 9AM to 9PM ONLY.

The Royal Progress
Care and Feeding – Royal Likes and Dislikes

Head of Court:
Rolf the Relentless and Aurora Komnene 
775-393-9461

Royal Praegustator (Royal Food Coordinator, please call when planning any food or feasts):
Angus Tyresson

There’s an Award for that, see Cynaguan Award Descriptions
Send Their Highnesses Award Recommendations

 

 

Heirs to the Thrones of Cynagua

Lord of the Swan:
Kith von Atzinger
Lady of the Swan:
Arianwen ferch Morgan

Head of Court:
Baroness Katrina Yarbrough 
(May also contact via Facebook Messenger to Tammera Gulliver)

 

 

The Officers of Cynagua

The officers of Cynagua serve the Principality and Coronet with the day to day running of the Principality.  To learn more about what each officer does click the name of the office to visit their page.  If you are new to the SCA, the Chatelaine’s page is a great place to start.


Seneschal: 
Catriona Morgan 

 Deputy: Gwendwyn the Silent

arts sciences Arts and Sciences:  Linnet Hatfield

chatelaine Chatelaine:  Sunwolf Naran Shona

goldkey Gold Key:  Berta Mallory

chronicler Chronicler:  Morwenna of Tintagel 

constable Constable:  Asillinn OGallchobhair

equestrian Equestrian Minister:  Siobhan Ni Seaghdha

exchequer Exchequer:  Edmond of Surrey

lists Lists:  Arianwen ferch Morgan

marshal Marshal:  William Hauke of Effingham

Deputies:
Heavy Marshal:  
Walerich von Bredereke
Rapier Marshal:  Vacant
Missile Combat Marshal:  Michael of the Shire

 

archery Minister of the Bow:  Brigid O’ Connor

 

 Minister of the Mint:  Eowyn d’Agincourt

 

 

 

regalia Regalia:  Katrina Yarbrough 

herald Sable Swan Herald:  Michael of the Shire

scribes Sable Swan Scribe:  Moira O’Connor     

webminister Webminister (Interim):  Aurora Komnene

pageschool Youth Chancellor:  Ahmed the Wanderer and Isabella of Betany Woods

Lord Defender of Cynagua: Lochlainn Bjornulfsson
Prima Spada of Cynagua:  
Justin Brennan Dickson

Bard of Cynagua:  ITuathflaith ingen Màedòc

 

Guilds of Cynagua .    

Cynagua Culinary Guild (cooking):  Tashi Falconsclaw
Guild of St. Hildegard (herbalist):  Tashi Falconsclaw
Sable Swan Needle Workers Guild (embroidery/fiber arts):  Micheila MacCallum
Black Swan Brewers (beverage fermenting):  Michael of the Shire
Camerata Cynaguae (live music performance):  Gwenhwyfaer ferch Gwilym
Copper Spoon (cooking):  Gwyn Chwith ap Llyr
Chirurgeon’s Guild (first aid):  Rhys ap Gwion Baird