Awards data courtesy of the Golem Herald
7/14/2018 (Saturday) — Cynagua Investiture |
|
Aodhán Ó Ceallaigh (aka Aodhan O’Ceallaigh) | Rose Leaf |
Margaret Pye (aka Haley of Danegeld Tor) | Rose Leaf |
Roric Darkinson (aka Roric Darkenson) | Ash Leaf |
Arianwen ferch Morgan (aka Arianwyn Cernakova) | Au Coeur de le Cygne Noir |
Rayna O’Donnell | Melan Pteron Cynagua |
Alan Tynneker | Winged Harp |
Aine ingen Fhinn (aka Aine ingen Fhionn, Aine of Graethorne, Aine Stet) | Princess’ Token |
Alric of Bearhaven | Princess’ Token |
Anastasia Grindstead of Raven Oak (aka Anastasia of Rivenoak) | Princess’ Token |
Angus Tyresson (aka Angus Tyresson Shieldbreaker, Angus Manners) | Princess’ Token |
Annora Raines (aka Annora Rains, Addison of the Black Tigers) | Princess’ Token |
Annora Raines (aka Annora Rains, Addison of the Black Tigers) | Prince’s Token |
Antonii Machinevik (aka Marcus Antonius Scaevola, aka Antonii Rainbringer) | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Aodhán Ó Ceallaigh (aka Aodhan O’Ceallaigh) | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Brocc of Alderden (aka Brocc of Alderun) | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Brynhildr Prudr (aka Brynhildr of Vakkerfjell) | Princess’ Token |
Caleb Maxwell (aka Caleb of Canale) | Heart of the Princess |
Caleb Maxwell (aka Caleb of Canale) | Prince’s Token |
Caleb Maxwell (aka Caleb of Canale) | Princess’ Token |
Caoilinn Rose Maddox (aka Caillainn Rose, Caelina Rose, Caiolinn Rose Maddox) | Princess’ Token |
Cassiopeia Livius (aka Cassiopea Olivus) | Princess’ Token |
Catriona Morgan | Princess’ Token |
Conall Eoin MacTavish (aka Conall of the Heavy Heart) | Prince’s Token |
Cormac Ciúin (aka Cormac of Canale) | Heart of the Princess |
Cormac Ciúin (aka Cormac of Canale) | Princess’ Token |
Cormac Ciúin (aka Cormac of Canale) | Prince’s Token |
Edmond of Surrey (aka Edmund of Surrey) | Princess’ Token |
Else Hünrvogt (aka Else Huhnervogt) | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Emma Westbrook (aka Emma of Westbrook) | Princess’ Token |
Esmeralda of the Lakes (aka Esmirelda of the Lakes, Esmerelda of the Lakes) | Princess’ Token |
Eukrates of Athens (aka Eukrates of Bearshaven) | Princess’ Token |
Gavin Conall of Greenlaw (aka Gavin of Greenclaw, Gavin of Green) | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Gwendwyn the Silent (aka Gwendolyn the Silent) | Princess’ Token |
Haley an Eich Gil (aka Haley Hrossmare, Seren Morgaen Cardiwen) | Prince’s Token |
Haley an Eich Gil (aka Haley Hrossmare, Seren Morgaen Cardiwen) | Princess’ Token |
Hosokawa Yoshitatsu (aka Yoshi Shimizu, Yoshi Shimzu) | Princess’ Token |
Katrina Yarbrough | Prince’s Token |
Katrina Yarbrough | Princess’ Token |
Kharatai Chinua (aka Blackwolf [of Cynagua], Tarkhan Shona, Nick Malinowski) | Princess’ Token |
Linnet Hatfield (aka Linnet of Heart’s Rest) | Princess’ Token |
Lochlainn Bjornulfsson (aka Kors Damiszoon) | Prince’s Token |
Louise de la Chatte Bleue | Princess’ Token |
Lucas Mac Conmael (aka Bjorn Leukos MacDomniul) | Princess’ Token |
Luiggi Giovanni De Rossi (aka Luigi Giovanni da Rossi) | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Micheila MacCallum (aka Michaela MacCollum, Mikaela McCullon, Mikaela of the Mists) | Princess’ Token |
Mok of Cynagua (aka Mother of Kermit) | Princess’ Token |
Morwenna of Tintagel | Princess’ Token |
Naran Chinua (aka Sunwolf Naran Shona, Sunwolf) | Princess’ Token |
Ragnar Walrichsson (aka Arjac of Vakkerfjell) | Princess’ Token |
Roric Darkinson (aka Roric Darkenson) | Princess’ Token |
Stefan Einarson | Princess’ Token |
Tasha of Falcon’s Claw (aka Tashi Wa-Ne-Ha of Falconsclaw) | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Teresa Maria Isabella Castro (aka Teresa Maria Isabella Castro de Villa Senor) | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Treásach Þjóðhagi (aka Tre{a’}sach {Th}j{o’}{dh}hagim Treasach Sinead, Treasach Tjódhaga, Treásach Þjóðhaga) | Princess’ Token |
Tuireadh of Canale (aka Aibinn Maighe Tuireadh) | Princess’ Token |
Wilhelm Kith Atzinger (aka Kith von Atzinger, Kith the Silent) | Princess’ Token |
Zaid al-Fallah al-Hajji (aka Merced Maggiesbane of Hove, Zaid al-Fallah Haji, Zaid al-fallah hajji) | Princess’ Token |
Zaid al-Fallah al-Hajji (aka Merced Maggiesbane of Hove, Zaid al-Fallah Haji, Zaid al-fallah hajji) | Prince’s Token |
Thora Angusdottir | Cygnet |
Caleb Maxwell (aka Caleb of Canale) | Roll of Captains |
Godwin de Newbury (aka Godwin of Rivenoak) | Lord Defender of Cynagua |
7/7/2018 (Saturday) — Midrealm – Simple Day in the Country |
|
Henri Kithsson | Award of Arms |
Eleanor von Atzinger | Prince’s Token |
Emer Atzinger | Prince’s Token |
Honor von Atzinger | Prince’s Token |
Jesmond von Atzinger | Prince’s Token |
Marissa von Atzinger | Prince’s Token |
6/23/2018 (Saturday) — June Crown Tournament |
|
Sassa in Rautha | Award of Arms |
Logan Pathwarden | Cynaguan Medal of Honor |
Mineko of Twin Moons | Prince’s Token |
Valeriana Aeginetis (aka Valora tou Aylva) | Prince’s Token |
Sassa in Rautha | Cynaguan Guard |
5/28/2018 (Monday) — Cynagua Coronet Tournament |
|
Alan Tynneker | Award of Arms |
Naran Chinua (aka Sunwolf Naran Shona, Sunwolf) | Scutiferus Cynaguae |
5/27/2018 (Sunday) — Cynagua Coronet Tournament |
|
Caoimhín o Fiodhabrha (aka Caoimhán O’Fiodhabrha, Kevin O’Fiodhabra, Kevin O’Fury, Kevin Erelong) | Ruxton (#75) |
Josephine Daigle | Award of Arms |
Mok of Cynagua (aka Mother of Kermit) | Award of Arms |
Ciarán mac Ultháin (aka Ciaran MacUlthain, Sean of Windy Meads, Sean McKee) | Scutiferus Cynaguae |
Brenna Bethan (aka Brenna of Bethany, Breanna of Bethany) | Swan’s Heart |
Raven of Drachenheim (aka Raven of Drakkenheim) | Black Swan |
Heinrich von Melk | Circlet of Gallantry |
Hróðgeirr Hróaldsson (aka Hróðgeirr Hróldsson, Robert Bartlet) | Torse Cynagua |
William Hauke of Effingham (aka William of Effingham) | Circlet of Honor |
Edmond of Surrey (aka Edmund of Surrey) | Cynaguan Order of Grace |
Bricca di Ghelere (aka Brekke de Ghelere) | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Eleanor von Atzinger | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Emer Atzinger | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Haley an Eich Gil (aka Haley Hrossmare, Seren Morgaen Cardiwen) | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Honor von Atzinger | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Jesmond von Atzinger | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Marissa von Atzinger | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Þórfinna Blackhorse (aka Þófinna of Rivenoak, Thorfinna of Rivenoak) | Copper Spoon |
Angus MacDougall (aka Steinarr Ulfson) | Den Grimme Aeling |
5/12/2018 (Saturday) — Cynagua / Mists War |
|
Azure of Thistletorr | Award of Arms |
Linnet Hatfield (aka Linnet of Heart’s Rest) | Scutiferus Cynaguae |
Katrina Yarbrough | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Snorri Randulfsson | Den Grimme Aeling |
Tomas Egilsson (aka Tuomas Egilsson, Duomas Egilsson) | Den Grimme Aeling |
4/28/2018 (Saturday) — Vakkerfjell Civil Unrest |
|
Astrdr of Vakkerfjell | Award of Arms |
Dathai the Lightfooted | Award of Arms |
Kara of Vakkerfjell | Award of Arms |
Nidhog Rune | Award of Arms |
Brynhildr Prudr (aka Brynhildr of Vakkerfjell) | Scutiferus Cynaguae |
Ragnar Walrichsson (aka Arjac of Vakkerfjell) | Scutiferus Cynaguae |
Alden of Vakkerfjell | Cygnet |
Gavin of Vakkerfjell | Cygnet |
4/21/2018 (Saturday) — Golden Rivers Championship Tournament |
|
Naran Chinua (aka Sunwolf Naran Shona, Sunwolf) | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Morwenna of Tintagel | Black Wing |
3/31/2018 (Saturday) — Rivenoak Fools Revel |
|
Ox of Clynnah Drakonis (aka Ox of Black Company) | Ash Leaf |
Perrin Loðinsson (aka Perrin Todinnsson) | Leaf of Merit |
Rune of Rivenoak | Award of Arms |
Rosamonde Aurelia Ravensee (aka Rosamund Ravensea, Rosamund Aurelia Ravensea, Rosamonde the Sweetmaker) | Friendly Castle |
3/10/2018 (Saturday) — Fettburg Championship |
|
Godwin de Newbury (aka Godwin of Rivenoak) | Ash Leaf |
Ella Gajewi (aka Ella Gajewi von Pommern) | Scutiferus Cynaguae |
2/24/2018 (Saturday) — Estrella War |
|
Cassiopeia Livius (aka Cassiopea Olivus) | Cynaguan Medal of Honor |
Annora Raines (aka Annora Rains, Addison of the Black Tigers) | Crusader of Cynagua |
Caleb Maxwell (aka Caleb of Canale) | Crusader of Cynagua |
Heinrich von Swartzenberg | Crusader of Cynagua |
Katrina Yarbrough | Crusader of Cynagua |
Stefan Einarson | Crusader of Cynagua |
Stefan Einarson | Cynaguan Guard |
Alexandru Vladescu | Prince’s Huscarl |
2/10/2018 (Saturday) — Bestwodeschire Make and Take It Feast |
|
Tziporah bas Baruch ben Eliezar (aka Tzipah the Healer, Tzipah of Clanna Drakonis) | Rose Leaf |
Mike of Bestwodeschire | Award of Arms |
Tabith of Bestwodeschire | Award of Arms |
Tina of Bestwodeschire | Award of Arms |
Art MacOrm (aka Tighearn Art MacOrm) | Black Wing |
Brigid O’Connor (aka Brigid O’Conner, Branna O’Connor) | Black Wing |
1/27/2018 (Saturday) — Cynagua Investiture |
|
Gawain Ivarsson (aka Gwain Ivorsson) | Viscount [Thegn] |
Milesha Kulikova (aka Meisha Kulikova) | Viscountess [Hlaefdige] |
Asillinn O’Gallchobhair (aka Ashling O’Gallchobhair) | Leaf of Merit |
Katrina Yarbrough | Ruxton (#74) |
Svanhildr Kithsdottir | Award of Arms |
Bricca di Ghelere (aka Brekke de Ghelere) | Cynaguan Order of Grace |
Morwenna of Tintagel | Coronet’s Favor (Cynagua) |
Juana Isabella de Montoya y Ramirez (aka Grün der Spitzenklóppler) | Copper Spoon |
Alverik Czysper | Den Grimme Aeling |
Mineko of Twin Moons | Den Grimme Aeling |
Nikita Dobryna Kievich | Den Grimme Aeling |
Valeriana Aeginetis (aka Valora tou Aylva) | Den Grimme Aeling |
Richard of Alder Tree | Black Wing |
Milesha Kulikova (aka Meisha Kulikova) | Crystal Swan |
Cormac Ciúin (aka Cormac of Canale) | Princess’ Champion (Cynagua) |
Jose Ramirez de Coronado | Prima Spada of Cynagua |
Edward le Kervere | Archery Champion (Cynagua) |
Alric of Bearhaven | Cynaguan Guard |
Annora Raines (aka Annora Rains, Addison of the Black Tigers) | Cynaguan Guard |
Brynhildr Prudr (aka Brynhildr of Vakkerfjell) | Cynaguan Guard |
Caleb Maxwell (aka Caleb of Canale) | Cynaguan Guard – Captain |
Cassiopeia Livius (aka Cassiopea Olivus) | Cynaguan Guard |
Claus de Saarbrucke (aka Klaus von Saarbrucke) | Cynaguan Guard – Knight Counselor |
Edmond of Surrey (aka Edmund of Surrey) | Cynaguan Guard – Lieutenant |
Eukrates of Athens (aka Eukrates of Bearshaven) | Cynaguan Guard |
Hosokawa Yoshitatsu (aka Yoshi Shimizu, Yoshi Shimzu) | Cynaguan Guard |
Kharatai Chinua (aka Blackwolf [of Cynagua], Tarkhan Shona, Nick Malinowski) | Cynaguan Guard |
Laurel Weil | Cynaguan Guard |
Lucas Mac Conmael (aka Bjorn Leukos MacDomniul) | Cynaguan Guard |
Ragnar Walrichsson (aka Arjac of Vakkerfjell) | Cynaguan Guard |
Roric Darkinson (aka Roric Darkenson) | Cynaguan Guard |
Achilles of Sparta | Prince’s Huscarl |
Conall Eoin MacTavish (aka Conall of the Heavy Heart) | Prince’s Huscarl |
Mikolaj de Bracy | Prince’s Huscarl |
William Hauke of Effingham (aka William of Effingham) | Prince’s Huscarl |
Zaid al-Fallah al-Hajji (aka Merced Maggiesbane of Hove, Zaid al-Fallah Haji, Zaid al-fallah hajji) | Prince’s Huscarl |
Zaid al-Fallah al-Hajji (aka Merced Maggiesbane of Hove, Zaid al-Fallah Haji, Zaid al-fallah hajji) | Standard Bearer of Cynagua |
Aine ingen Fhinn (aka Aine ingen Fhionn, Aine of Graethorne, Aine Stet) | Cynaguan Artisans – Laurel Counselor |
Anastasia Grindstead of Raven Oak (aka Anastasia of Rivenoak) | Cynaguan Artisans |
Cassiopeia Livius (aka Cassiopea Olivus) | Cynaguan Artisans |
Emma Westbrook (aka Emma of Westbrook) | Cynaguan Artisans |
Esmeralda of the Lakes (aka Esmirelda of the Lakes, Esmerelda of the Lakes) | Cynaguan Artisans |
Gwyn Chwith ap Llyr (aka Gwyn Quilth ap Lear) | Cynaguan Artisans |
Linnet Hatfield (aka Linnet of Heart’s Rest) | Cynaguan Artisans |
Morwenna of Tintagel | Cynaguan Artisans |