Who We Are


Royalty

coronetPrince of Cynagua:
Cormac an Cuin
Princess of Cynagua:
Caolinn Rose Maddox

The (to be updated shortly)
Care and Feeding –

Head of Court: 
Katrina Yarborough


There’s an Award for that, see Award Descriptions, select Cynagua
Send Their Highnesses Award Recommendations

 

Heirs to the Thrones of Cynagua

Lord of the Swan: 

Lady of the Swan:

 

The Officers of Cynagua

The officers of Cynagua serve the Principality and Coronet with the day to day running of the Principality.  To learn more about what each officer does click the name of the office to visit their page.  If you are new to the SCA, the Chatelaine’s page is a great place to start.


Seneschal: Brigid O’Conner

 Deputy:  Gwendwyn The Silent
 Deputy: 

arts sciences Arts and SciencesThorkatla Yngvarsdottir

chatelaine Chatelaine:  Emeludt Trost

                Deputy: Nuala Inghean Cuircc

goldkey Gold Key:  .

chronicler Chronicler: Fionghuala of Cynagua

constable Constable:  Agmundr of Vakkerfjell

equestrian Equestrian Minister:  Viscountess Juliana of Avon

exchequer Exchequer:  Agnes berengarii de girona

lists Lists:  Aurora Komnene
               Deputy:
               Deputy:

marshal Marshal: Ragnarr Walricsson

Deputies:

Rapier Marshal:  Justin Dickson
Missile Combat Marshal:  Michael of the Shire
Youth Combat Marshal: Ljufvina of Vakkerfjell

 

archery Minister of the Bow:  Ivar the Old

 

 Minister of the Mint:  Eowyn d’Agincourt

 

regalia Regalia:  Dagny The Blue

herald Sable Swan Herald:  Moira O’Connor

scribes Sable Swan Scribe:  Jocelyn d’Orleans     

webminister WebministerTanaka Kamatari

               Deputy: Aurora Komnene
                Cynagua Instagram: Thorkatla Yngvarsdottir
                Facebook Admins:  Fionnghuala of Cynagua,
                                                      Abrahe çaragoça

pageschool Youth Chancellor:  Brenna Bethan

Lord Defender of Cynagua: Lucas mac Conmael
Prima Spada of Cynagua:  Staffan Arffruidsson

Bard of Cynagua:  Fiera of Lancaster

 

Guilds of Cynagua .    

Cynagua Culinary Guild (cooking):  Tashi Falconsclaw
Guild of St. Hildegard (herbalist):  Tashi Falconsclaw
Sable Swan Needle Workers Guild (embroidery/fiber arts):  Étaín ingen Chellaig
Black Swan Brewers (beverage fermenting):  Michael of the Shire
Copper Spoon (cooking): Africa nic Shiomha nic Gill’onfhaidh
Chirurgeon’s Guild (first aid):  Rhys ap Gwion Baird